Currently taking bookings Book in advance — 7 days a week Replies within 1 minute
Luxury black sports car detailed to a mirror finish
Mobile Car Detailing · Thirroul to Shellharbour

Concours shine.
At your door.

We bring the studio to your driveway. From quick $49 outside polishes to full luxury detailing, GPA Mobile Car Detailing treats every car like it's our own.

$49
Basic polish from
7 days
Mobile service
1 min
Chat response
Our Services

Craftsmanship in every detail.

Every service is delivered by hand at your home, office or workshop — from Thirroul to Shellharbour.

Basic Outside & Polish

Quick exterior wash, dry and hand polish to bring back instant gloss. Perfect for a refresh. From $49.

Inside & Outside Clean

Full exterior wash plus interior vacuum, wipe-down and glass — the everyday detail everyone needs. $99.

Full Detail

Comprehensive inside and outside clean with attention to trims, wheels, glass and surfaces. $200.

Luxury Full Pack

Our premium package: polish, buff, deep interior and exterior clean for luxury vehicles. $299.

Engine Bay Clean

Degrease and dress the engine bay so it looks as clean as the body. Add-on $29.

Headlight Restoration

Restore cloudy, yellowed headlights to crystal clarity and improve night safety. $49.

Paint Correction

Machine polish to remove swirl marks, light scratches and restore depth. $99.

Pet Hair / Sand Removal

Specialised extraction of stubborn pet hair and beach sand from carpets and seats. $19 each.

Smoke Smell Removal

Ozone and deep-clean treatment to neutralise stubborn smoke and odour. Enquire for quote.

Specialty Service

Tint Removal

Professional tint removal starting from $69. Prices vary depending on vehicle size and film condition — get a quote.

Get a Quote
Pricing

Transparent local pricing.

All packages include mobile service from Thirroul to Shellharbour. No surprises. Book in advance.

Quick Shine
Outside wash and polish
AUD $49
  • Hand wash & dry
  • Paint polish
  • Wheels & tyres dressed
  • Windows & mirrors
  • Mobile service included
Choose Quick Shine
Inside Only
Interior deep clean
AUD $99
  • Interior vacuum
  • Dash, trim & glass wipe
  • Seats & carpets cleaned
  • Door panels & console detail
  • Mobile service included
Choose Inside Only
Most Popular
Basic Clean
Inside and outside clean
AUD $99
  • Full exterior wash & dry
  • Interior vacuum
  • Dash, trim & glass wipe
  • Wheels & tyres cleaned
  • Mobile service included
Choose Basic Clean
Full Detail
Complete inside and out
AUD $200
  • Deep exterior clean
  • Interior deep clean
  • Trim & leather care
  • Wheel & glass detail
  • Mobile service included
Choose Full Detail
Luxury Pack
Polish, buff & full detail
AUD $299
  • Everything in Full Detail
  • Machine polish & buff
  • Premium interior finish
  • Luxury car specialists
  • Mobile service included
Choose Luxury Pack

Add-ons

Engine Bay Clean$29
Headlight Restoration$49
Paint Correction$99
Pet Hair Removal$19
Sand Removal$19
Smoke Smell RemovalQuote
Tint RemovalFrom $69

Discounts & Rewards

Refer a Friend$20 off

Recommend us and get $20 off your next detail.

Birthday Special$20 off

Birthday detail? Enjoy $20 off to celebrate.

Loyalty Reward$150 detail

Book five full details and your sixth full detail is only $150.

Testimonials

Loved by local drivers.

"Fantastic job on my Commodore — paint looks brand new. Highly recommend."
Liam K.
Wollongong
"Car came out spotless inside and out. Great price, will book again."
Sarah M.
Shellharbour
"Best mobile detailer I've used. On time and the results were incredible."
Jason T.
Thirroul
"Very happy with the detail. My car looks brand new again."
Maya R.
Warrawong
"Quick, friendly and professional. Would definitely recommend."
Daniel P.
Wollongong
"Amazing service at a great price. The interior is spotless."
Priya S.
Lake Heights
"Great communication on WhatsApp and the finish was perfect."
Nick B.
Shellharbour
"Lovely job on the car, so easy to book. Thank you!"
Tanya L.
Woonona
"Done a beautiful job, very professional. I'll be back for sure."
Aaron M.
Warrawong
"Excellent service, my car smells amazing. So happy with it."
Chloe W.
Lake Heights
"Came to my place and made the car shine. Great value."
Ben H.
Woonona
Book Now

Reserve your detail.

Tell us about your vehicle and we'll confirm your booking. We reply on WhatsApp within a minute.

Call or text
0444599598
Hours
Mon–Sun · 7am – 7pm
Availability
Currently taking bookings · Book in advance
Response time
We reply within 1 minute on WhatsApp
Service area
Thirroul to Shellharbour
Instagram
@gpa_777
Send WhatsApp Enquiry

The WhatsApp button pre-fills your selected service and suburb so you don't have to copy-paste.

Find Us

Mobile service across the Illawarra.

We come to your home, office or workshop anywhere from Thirroul to Shellharbour.